商品情報にスキップ
1 4

GIFTRIO

Dr Joe Lab Cosmetic Preservative Blend Dehydroacetic Acid & Benzyl Alcohol - DIY Skin Care Lotion Making Cream Makeup Remover Oil-In-Water Butter Moisturizer Wash Conditioner Formulas (16 oz)

Dr Joe Lab Cosmetic Preservative Blend Dehydroacetic Acid & Benzyl Alcohol - DIY Skin Care Lotion Making Cream Makeup Remover Oil-In-Water Butter Moisturizer Wash Conditioner Formulas (16 oz)

通常価格 $73.95 USD
通常価格 $147.99 USD セール価格 $73.95 USD
セール 売り切れ
税込 配送料はチェックアウト時に計算されます。

Features:

  • Dr. Joe Lab's Preservative Blend provides broad-spectrum efficacy and low cost in use. It is light in color, essentially odorless, and compatible with a diverse range of product formulations.
  • Dehydroacetic acid and Benzyl alcohol Enhanced compatibility allows for the addition of the product virtually anywhere in the manufacturing process.
  • A broad-spectrum preservative in emulsions, like lotions, creams, body butters, facial moisturizers, and hair conditioners; anhydrous products, like whipped butters or lotion bars*; aqueous products (water only), like toners.
  • It is safe to use in room temperature and heated formulations, and stable at a wide variety of PH.
  • -Use between pH 2 – 7 -Efficacy can be compromised above a pH of 7

Details: Dehydroacetic Acid and Benzyl Alcohol, a must-have ingredient for cosmetic formulators! Dr. Joe Lab's Preservative Blend is a globally approved, eco-certified natural preservative used in cosmetic products to protect formulas and help them last longer. A synergistic blend featuring dehydroacetic acid and benzyl alcohol as the active ingredients. This product provides broad-spectrum efficacy and low cost in use. It is safe to use in room temperature and heated formulations, and stable at a wide variety of PH. A broad-spectrum preservative in emulsions, like lotions, creams, body butters, facial moisturizers, and hair conditioners; anhydrous products, like whipped butters or lotion bars*; aqueous products (water only), like toners. Ingredients (INCI Name): Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol -Use between pH 2 – 7 -Efficacy can be compromised above a pH of 7 -Enhanced compatibility allows for the addition of the product virtually anywhere in the manufacturing process -Highly soluble in polar organic solvents -Anionics may cause discoloration as well as carbomers and certain surfactants Usage Instructions: Conservation agent (preservative) for cosmetics

Package Dimensions: 6.0 x 2.9 x 2.9 inches

We do not accept returns or cancel for change of mind. We only offer returns for items that are faulty or damaged.

詳細を表示する